Team GB medals and winners – full list of Great Britain medallists from Tokyo Olympics

Great Britain are enjoying a glittering Olympic Games in Tokyo.

Duncan Scott became the first British athlete to win four medals at a single Games with a fourth medal in the pool.

The Scot won one gold and three silver medals in a hugely successful meet for Team GB’s swimmers.

Charlotte Dujardin is the most decorated British female in history after securing a sixth medal of her career in dressage.

She won bronze in both the team and individual events in Japan.

Recommended


Here’s how Team GB have fared in Tokyo:

Gold

Day 10, Laura Collett, Tom McEwen and Oliver Townend, eventing team

Day nine, Max Whitlock men’s pommel.

Day nine, Charlotte Worthington, women’s BMX freestyle

Day eight, 4×100 mixed medley relay

Day eight, mixed team triathlon relay

Day seven, Beth Shriever, women’s BMX racing

Day five, men’s 4×200 metres freestyle relay

Day four, Tom Dean, men’s 200 metres freestyle

Day three, Adam Peaty men’s 100m breaststroke

Day three, Tom Pidcock, men’s mountain bike race

Day three, Tom Daley &; Matty Lee, men’s 10 metres platform diving

Silver

Day 10, Emily Campbell, weightlifting, women’s +87kg

Day 10, Tom McEwen, eventing individual

Day nine, men’s 4x100metres medley relay

Day seven, Kye Whyte, men’s BMX racing

Day seven, Duncan Scott men’s 200 metres individual medley

Day six, Mallory Franklin, canoe slalom, women’s C1

Day five, rowing, men’s quadruple sculls

Day four, Duncan Scott, men’s 200 metres freestyle

Day four, Georgia Taylor-Brown, women’s triathlon

Day three, Alex Yee men’s triathlon

Day three, Lauren Williams, taekwondo, women’s -67kg

Day two, Bradly Sinden, taekwondo, men’s -68kg

Bronze

Day nine, Declan Brooks, men’s BMX freestyle

Day eight, Karriss Artingstall, boxing, women’s featherweight

Day eight, Emma Wilson, women’s windsurfer RS:X

Day seven, Bryony Page, women’s trampoline

Day seven, Luke Greenbank, men’s 200 metres backstroke

Day seven, men’s eight rowing

Day six, Matt Coward-Holley, shooting, men’s trap

Day five, Charlotte Dujardin, equestrian, individual dressage

Day four, gymnastics, women’s final

Day four, Bianca Walkden, taekwondo, women’s +67kg

Day four, Charlotte Dujardin, Carl Hester and Charlotte Fry, team dressage

Day two, Chelsie Giles, judo, women’s -52kg


Source: Read Full Article